FACULTIES

FACULTIES





Untitled Document

LIST OF STAFF 2017-18

SJNS JAIN MAT. HR. SEC. SCHOOL

16&17, GANAPATHY STREET, TRIPLICANE, CHENNAI -5

 

NAME
QUALIFICATION
PRINCIPAL
Mrs. MALATHI KANNEN
M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., (MATHS)
VICE PRINCIPAL
Mrs. I. SHANMUGAKANI
M.Com.,M.Ed., M.Phil., (COM)
S.NO
FACULTY MEMBERS
1
Mrs. N. KAVITHA
M.A.,(HISTORY) M.A.,(HINDI) B.Ed.,
2
Mrs. V. BANUMATHY
B.Sc., M.Ed., (CHEMISTRY)
3
Mrs. K. SANGEETHA
M.Com., (ART & CRAFT)
4
Mrs. R. SANTHAKUMARI
B.Litt., B.Ed., (TAMIL)
5
Ms. K. SUJATHA
M.L.I.S., M.Phil.,(LIB. SCI) M.Sc., B.Ed.,(GEO) PGDCA., DMM.,
6
Mr. P. MATHAN
M.Sc., B.Ed., (PHYSICS)
7
Mr. R. PARTHASARATHY
M.A., M.Phil., (SANSKRIT)
8
Mr. V. NATARAJAN
M.A., B.Ed., B.PEd., (PET)
9
Mrs. JYOTHI KUMAR
B.Com.,
10
Mrs. D. KHADERBIBI
M.A.,(ENG)., B.Sc., (PHY) B.Ed.,
11
Mrs. R.N. PRIYA
M.Sc., B.Ed., (MATHS)
12
Mrs. R. GEETHA
B.Com., BLIS,MLIS, (LIBRARIAN)
13
Mr. K. SELVAM
M.A., B.Ed., (TAMIL)
14
Mrs. R. KARTHIKA
B.Sc., B.Ed., (MATHS)
15
Mrs. S. ESTHER KAVITHA
M.A., B.Ed., (ENGLISH)
16
Mrs. K. MUTHU ARTHI
M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil., (MATHS)
17
Mrs. S. RADHISPA
M.Sc., B.Ed., (BIOLOGY)
18
Mrs. AR. KAVITHA
M.Sc., B.Ed., M.Phil.(C. SCIENCE)
19
Mrs. G. PRIYA
M.A., M.Phil., (HISTORY)
20
Mr. S. PRAVEEN KUMAR
M.A., B.Ed., (ENGLISH)
21
Mrs. S. ELIZABETH MATHEW
B.Sc., B.Ed., (MATHS)
22
Mrs. B. SIVAGAMI
M.Com., B.Ed., (COM)
23
Ms. P. ARUMUGATHAI
M.A., B.Ed., (TAMIL)
24
Mrs. GEETHA VENKATESAN
M.Sc., B.Ed., (CHEMISTRY)
25
Ms. SANGAVI
B.TECH., (C. SCIENCE)
26
Mrs. DEVI
M.A., B.Ed., (SOCIAL)
OFFICE ASST
Mrs. SUBADHRA
IT EXECUTIVE
Mr. G. MADAN
B.E., (COMP SCI & ENGG)
SUB STAFF
Mr. U.K. KARTHIKEYAN
Mrs. K. PANKAJAM
Mrs. A. SHAKILA BANU
Mrs. SARASWATHI
Mrs. VIMALA
Mrs. RAJESHWARI

 

LIST OF STAFF 2017-18

SJNS JAIN NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL

115, BIG STREET, TRIPLICANE, CHENNAI -5

 

NAME
QUALIFICATION
HEADMISTRESS
Mrs. SRIDEVI SARANATHAN
M.A., DECE., K.G. TRAINED
FACULTY MEMBERS
1
Mrs. V. UMA MAHESHWARI
B.Sc., B.Ed.,
2
Mrs. S. MANJULA
M.A., K.G TRAINED
3
Mrs. R. MALAR
B.Com., K.G TRAINED
4
Mrs. MEENA KUMARI
B.Sc, B.Ed.,
5
Ms. V. KARPAGAM
M.A., K.G TRAINED
6
Mr. M. USHA NANDHINI
B.Sc., K.G. TRAINED
7
Mr. S. ANURADHA
B.A., K.G. TRAINED
8
Mr. K. RAJALAKSHMI
B.A.,K.G. TRAINED
9
Mrs. R. SELVI RAJENDRAN
B.A., K.G. TRAINED
10
Mrs. V. VIJAYA SARASWATHI
B.Sc., DECE.
11
Mrs. RAJRANI SHA
M.A., K.G. TRAINED
12
Mrs. P. SANDHYA
B.Com., K.G. TRAINED
13
Mr. S. ANITHA
B.A., B.Ed.,
14
Mrs. BINU
B.A., K.G. TRAINED
15
Mrs. S. VIJAYALAKSHMI
B.Sc.,
16
Mrs. K. SEETHALAKSHMI
B.A., (TAMIL) K.G. TRAINED
17
Mrs. A. BHAGYALAKSHMI
MA.., MONTESSORI
18
Mrs. A. LAKSHMI PRIYA
B.SC., D.PARM.,
19
Mrs. M. MAHALAKSHMI
M.A., M.Phil.,
20
Mr. SRIDEVI SUBRAMANIAN
M.COM.,
21
Mrs. A. SHAANMUGHA PRIYA
B.A., M.L.I.S., M.Phil.,
22
Mrs. V. HEMAMALINI
M.A.,K.G. TRAINED
23
Mrs. K.YAMUNA RANI
M.A.,
24
Mrs. KAVITHA
D.TED.,
OFFICE ASST
Mr. G. SATHISHKUMAR, B.BA.,
SUB STAFF
Mr. R. LOGANATHAN
Mrs. K. MAHESHWARI
Mrs. AMUDHA
Mrs. JAYALAKSHMI
Mrs. KARPAGAM

 

 

LIST OF STAFF 2017-18

SJNS JAIN NURSERY & PRIMARY SCHOOL

11, PONNAPPA STREET, TRIPLICANE, CHENNAI -5

 

 

NAME
QUALIFICATION
HEADMISTRESS
Mrs. S. LAKSHMI
M.A., K.G. TRAINED
FACULTY MEMBERS
1
Mrs. B. VIDHYA
M.A., B.Ed., K.G. TRAINED
2
Mrs. V. JAYANTHI
B.Sc., K.G TRAINED
3
Mrs. S. ANJALI
B.Sc., K.G TRAINED
4
Mrs. V. PRIYA
B.Sc, B.Ed.,
5
Ms. K. KANCHANA
M.A., M.Phil., K.G TRAINED
6
Mrs. E. LATHA
B.Sc., B.Ed.,
7
Mrs. V. KOTHAINAYAGI
B.Sc., B.Ed.,
8
Mrs. D. USHA RANI
M.A.,
9
Mrs. JYOTHI PANWAR
B.Com., K.G. TRAINED
10
Mrs. G. KARPAGAM
B.Sc., M.A., M.Ed.,
11
Mrs. B.S. DHAKSHAYANI
M.Sc., B.Ed.,
12
Mrs. C. PARAMESWARI
M.Com., B.Ed.,
13
Mr. J. RAJALAKSHMI
M.A., MONTEESORI
14
Mrs. VIJAYA BAI
OFFICE ASST
Mr. P. RAMALAKSHMI
M.Com.,
SUB STAFF
Mr. DUMARE AUJI
Mrs. M. RATHNAKUMARI
Mrs. M. TAMILSELVI